2023 Christopher Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Christopher Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $250,156, approximately $171 per square foot. 2023 Christopher Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Tackett Robert E and Tackett Tondalaya
Bought by
Landry Bridget and Landry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,405
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Tackett Robert E
Bought by
Tackett Robert E and Henricks Tondalaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Sold by
Tackett John and Tackett Florence V
Bought by
Tackett Robert E and Tackett Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Bridget | $175,000 | Wesbanco Title | |
| Tackett Robert E | -- | River Title Company | |
| Tackett Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Bridget | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $79,730 | $18,100 | $61,630 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $66,690 | $14,500 | $52,190 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $66,690 | $14,500 | $52,190 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $66,690 | $14,500 | $52,190 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $49,440 | $11,240 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $49,440 | $11,240 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $49,440 | $11,240 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $39,710 | $6,680 | $33,030 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $39,711 | $6,678 | $33,033 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $39,711 | $6,678 | $33,033 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $38,434 | $6,678 | $31,756 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $38,434 | $6,678 | $31,756 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $38,434 | $6,678 | $31,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map