2025 E 133rd Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,870 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 E 133rd Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $530,718, approximately $329 per square foot. 2025 E 133rd Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mccormack Glenn W and Mccormack Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,250
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Glenn W | $143,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccormack Glenn W | $136,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $35,290 | $7,210 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $32,440 | $6,630 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $37,750 | $6,970 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $25,940 | $7,160 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $25,940 | $7,160 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $24,790 | $7,360 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $24,790 | $7,360 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $22,870 | $7,490 | $15,380 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $22,870 | $7,490 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $19,430 | $4,300 | $15,130 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $19,430 | $4,300 | $15,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,440 | $3,820 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map