2030 E 133rd Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,790 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E 133rd Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $579,948, approximately $212 per square foot. 2030 E 133rd Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Obrotsa Ihor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Brough Brett H
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Brough Brett H and Brough Larae Sue
Bought by
Brough Brett H and Brough Larae S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Carlson Jana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Simon Sandra C
Bought by
Brough Brett H and Brough La Rae Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Simon Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrotsa Ihor | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Brough Brett H | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Jana M | -- | Universal Land Title | |
| Brough Brett H | $179,900 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Simon Sandra C | $158,548 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brough Brett H | $248,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Jana M | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brough Brett H | $170,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Sandra C | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $38,350 | $7,210 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $35,260 | $6,630 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $40,660 | $6,970 | $33,690 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $27,550 | $7,160 | $20,390 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $27,550 | $7,160 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $26,980 | $7,360 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $26,980 | $7,360 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $25,580 | $7,490 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $25,580 | $7,490 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $22,430 | $4,300 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $22,430 | $4,300 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $20,800 | $3,820 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map