2035 E 133rd Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 E 133rd Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $592,388, approximately $313 per square foot. 2035 E 133rd Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Martin Sherry I
Bought by
The Sherry I Martin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
The Sherry I Martin Trust
Bought by
Martin Sherry I and Martin Patrick T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Outstanding Balance
$25,773
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Martin Sherry I
Bought by
The Sherry I Martin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Kane Michael B and Kane Rebecca S
Bought by
Martin Patrick T and Martin Sherry I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kane Michael B and Kane Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Interest Rate
4.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sherry I Martin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Patrick T Martin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Patrick T | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Sherry I | -- | None Available | |
| The Sherry I Martin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Patrick T Martin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Patrick T | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Patrick T | $257,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kane Michael B | $151,454 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Sherry I | $202,300 | |
| Closed | Martin Patrick T | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Michael B | $121,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $41,010 | $7,210 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $37,690 | $6,630 | $31,060 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $43,500 | $6,970 | $36,530 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $28,080 | $7,160 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $28,080 | $7,160 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $27,400 | $7,360 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $27,400 | $7,360 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $25,420 | $7,490 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $25,420 | $7,490 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $21,980 | $4,300 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $21,980 | $4,300 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $19,800 | $3,820 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map