2045 E 133rd Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $625,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 E 133rd Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $605,677, approximately $242 per square foot. 2045 E 133rd Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Camp Aliza
Bought by
Camp Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,284
Outstanding Balance
$473,831
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Wheeler Aliza and Camp Daniel
Bought by
Camp Aliza and Camp Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Palo John Charles and Palo Crystal Ann
Bought by
Wilson Wheeler Aliza and Camp Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Tarver Thomas A and Tarver Jill E
Bought by
Palo John Charles and Palo Crystal Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Tarver Patrick B and Tarver Jeanette A
Bought by
Tarver Thomas A and Tarver Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tarver Patrick B and Tarver Jeanette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,356
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Camp Aliza | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Wheeler Aliza | $345,000 | First American | |
| Palo John Charles | $294,000 | None Available | |
| Tarver Thomas A | $192,000 | Vista Title Llc | |
| Tarver Patrick B | $163,282 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camp Daniel | $493,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Camp Aliza | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Wheeler Aliza | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Palo John Charles | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarver Thomas A | $28,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarver Thomas A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarver Patrick B | $130,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $40,460 | $7,210 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $37,190 | $6,630 | $30,560 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $43,160 | $6,970 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $28,660 | $7,160 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $28,660 | $7,160 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $26,630 | $7,360 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $26,630 | $7,360 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $25,220 | $7,490 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $25,220 | $7,490 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $21,340 | $4,300 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $21,340 | $4,300 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $19,170 | $3,820 | $15,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map