2025 Norway Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,295 - $1,553,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Norway Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,370,824, approximately $475 per square foot. 2025 Norway Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Ann Taylor Vanrosevelt Living Trust
Bought by
Vanrosevelt Anna Marika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Vanrosevelt Ann R and Vanrosevelt Ann Taylor
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na and Ann Taylor Vanrosevelt Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanrosevelt Anna Marika | -- | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,304 | $569,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16,877 | $528,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,561 | $522,000 | $0 | $0 |