2037 Norway Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,861,000 - $2,230,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,936
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Norway Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $2,023,615, approximately $409 per square foot. 2037 Norway Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Pohlman Roland L
Bought by
Pohlman Roland L and Roland L Pohlman Iii Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Beuche James R and Beuche Deborah M
Bought by
Pohlman Roland L and Pohlman Cinthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,388
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,505,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohlman Roland L | -- | None Available | |
| Pohlman Roland L | $1,430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History