2026 12th St La Verne, CA 91750
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 12th St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $777,505, approximately $614 per square foot. 2026 12th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J. Marion Roynon Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Huynh Tho Huu
Bought by
Huynh Tho Huu and La Nancy My
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Virructa Jesus and Velasquez Elizabeth
Bought by
Huynh Tho Huu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Virrueta Elvia
Bought by
Virrueta Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Vincent Richard M and Vincent Ethel C
Bought by
Vincent Richard Maurice and Vincent Ethel Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Tho Huu | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Tho Huu | $300,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Of Sc | |
| Virrueta Jesus | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Velazquez Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Virrueta Jesus | $480,000 | Fatcola | |
| Vincent Richard Maurice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huynh Tho Huu | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Virrueta Jesus | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $384,338 | $285,439 | $98,899 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $376,803 | $279,843 | $96,960 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $369,415 | $274,356 | $95,059 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $362,173 | $268,977 | $93,196 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $355,072 | $263,703 | $91,369 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $351,433 | $261,000 | $90,433 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $344,543 | $255,883 | $88,660 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $337,788 | $250,866 | $86,922 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $324,674 | $241,126 | $83,548 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $319,799 | $237,505 | $82,294 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $313,535 | $232,853 | $80,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map