Estimated Value: $691,825 - $784,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,685
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Crystal Downs Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $732,206, approximately $198 per square foot. 2027 Crystal Downs Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Rothbauer David M and Rothbauer Sarah
Bought by
Fitzgerald William and Fitzgerald Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,200
Outstanding Balance
$192,645
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Landa Manuel and Chavez Echeverria Thais De Lourdes
Bought by
Rothbauer David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Bought by
Landa Manuel and Chavez Echeverria Thais Delourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Matkowski Richard S and Matkowski Tracee J
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald William | -- | None Available | |
| Rothbauer David M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fitzgerald William | -- | -- | |
| Landa Manuel | -- | Alamo Title 75 | |
| Cendant Mobility Services Corp | -- | Alamo Title 75 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald William | $310,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald William | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,338 | $654,600 | $135,158 | $519,442 |
| 2024 | $10,338 | $604,407 | $49,828 | $554,579 |
| 2023 | $9,519 | $549,461 | $7,558 | $541,903 |
| 2022 | $10,400 | $499,510 | $0 | $514,720 |
| 2021 | $11,078 | $454,100 | $79,800 | $374,300 |
| 2020 | $10,758 | $432,580 | $69,830 | $362,750 |
| 2019 | $11,310 | $439,130 | $69,830 | $369,300 |
| 2018 | $11,461 | $449,690 | $69,830 | $379,860 |
| 2017 | $11,813 | $451,990 | $69,830 | $382,160 |
| 2016 | $11,704 | $447,820 | $69,830 | $377,990 |
| 2015 | $11,274 | $444,980 | $69,830 | $375,150 |
| 2014 | $10,535 | $404,530 | $69,830 | $334,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map