2027 E 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,111 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 E 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $703,778, approximately $661 per square foot. 2027 E 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
2027 East 72 Street Llc
Bought by
Roman Lourdes and Roman Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,450
Outstanding Balance
$481,605
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Eleanor Williams
Bought by
2027 East 72Nd Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Lourdes | $600,000 | -- | |
| 2027 East 72Nd Street Llc | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Lourdes | $549,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,623 | $42,120 | $8,100 | $34,020 |
| 2025 | $5,623 | $42,540 | $8,100 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $39,840 | $8,100 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $42,660 | $8,100 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $37,980 | $8,100 | $29,880 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $36,120 | $8,100 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $32,640 | $8,100 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $22,572 | $5,490 | $17,082 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $21,496 | $5,815 | $15,681 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $20,420 | $6,308 | $14,112 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $19,440 | $9,000 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $19,440 | $9,000 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map