Seller's Agent in 2020
Ethel Curbow
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 300-1513
23 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $825,129 - $1,043,000
Wonderful home and setting! Completely remodeled from top to bottom in 2015. Over 4200 Sq Ft on one level, situated on 5.54 acres with a 3 stall horse barn & outbuilding, both of which could house additional vehicles. Turner Creek borders the back of the property. New flooring throughout is hardwood, marble, brick & some carpeting. Both interior & exterior have been repainted. Remodeled kitchen has marble counters, new stainless steel appliances & new cabinetry. Master suite has 2 closets, one is a huge walk-in with built-ins. All 3 baths have been completely redone also. There are 4 fireplaces, 2 gas and 2 wood burning. Light fixtures are either new or antique. Other updates include new guttering, repainted barn, large concrete patio, window covers & resurfaced driveway, new furnace, one new HVAC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999097572 Listed on: 01/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehr Bronson | -- | None Available | |
| Quigley Collin Windsor | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Carter H | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Bryant Carter H | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Bryant Carter H | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Bryant Carter H | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehr Bronson | $463,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley Collin Windsor | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Carter H | $512,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Carter H | $512,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $589,900 | +47.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $106,280 | $11,320 | $94,960 |
| 2024 | $5,393 | $91,060 | $9,060 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $91,060 | $9,060 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $82,080 | $9,060 | $73,020 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $82,080 | $9,060 | $73,020 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $72,790 | $9,060 | $63,730 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $72,790 | $9,060 | $63,730 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $44,690 | $9,060 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $44,590 | $9,060 | $35,530 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $44,590 | $9,060 | $35,530 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $44,590 | $9,060 | $35,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,210 | $9,060 | $35,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ethel Curbow
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 300-1513
23 in this area
193 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anjanette Abell
Assurance Realty
(417) 849-0906
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60155091
APN: 11-31-100-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.