6241 E Spring Circle Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,408 - $464,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 E Spring Circle Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $439,852, approximately $123 per square foot. 6241 E Spring Circle Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Morrison And Sherry Byrne Joint Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charming Cottages Llc | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Sherry Perdue | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrne Sherry Perdue | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $36,880 | $6,950 | $29,930 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $32,170 | $5,550 | $26,620 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $32,170 | $5,550 | $26,620 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $30,400 | $5,550 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $30,400 | $5,550 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $28,690 | $5,550 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $28,690 | $5,550 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $26,660 | $5,550 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $26,620 | $5,550 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $26,620 | $5,550 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $26,620 | $5,550 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $26,560 | $5,550 | $21,010 |
Map
- 6396 E Skyline Dr
- 6632 E Turner Springs Rd
- 1400 S Farm Road 205
- 1250 S Farm Road 205
- 1410 S Briar Ave
- 5740 E Catalpa St
- 1545 S Fairwood Ave
- 1950 S Farm Road 199
- 1608 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1626 S Pinecone Path
- 1646 S Pinecone Path
- 1643 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1799 S Pinecone Path St
- 1601 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1634 S Pinecone Path
- 1795 S Pinecone Path
- 1627 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1619 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- Lot 12 S Pinecone Path
- Tract 3 S Farm Road 199
- 6241 E Spring Cir
- 6225 E Spring Circle Dr
- 6253 E Spring Circle Dr
- 6230 E Spring Circle Dr
- 6211 E Spring Circle Dr
- 6208 E Spring Circle Dr
- 6281 E Spring Circle Dr
- 2049 S Hillside Dr
- 6209 E Farm Road 150
- 6243 E Farm Road 150
- 2034 S Spring Dr
- 2095 S Hillside Dr
- 6201 E Spring Circle Dr
- 6336 E Skyline Dr
- 6295 E Spring Circle Dr
- 2052 S Hillside Dr
- 6203 E Farm Road 150
- 2107 S Hillside Dr
- 2098 S Hillside Dr
- 2076 S Spring Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.