2027 Wareham Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $168,347 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Wareham Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $196,116, approximately $218 per square foot. 2027 Wareham Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Earle William N
Bought by
Pisani Renee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1966
Sold by
Bell Margaret I and Bell Mary
Bought by
Earle William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisani Renee D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Earle William N | $8,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $131,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $121,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $961 | $111,700 | $36,000 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $105,400 | $36,000 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map