2028 Robertson Rd Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Robertson Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $281,468, approximately $328 per square foot. 2028 Robertson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Games Joseph A and Games Marina
Bought by
Games Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Outstanding Balance
$83,914
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Blynn Tianne M and The Estate Of Pearl Paris
Bought by
Gomes Tony M and Gomes Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,523
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games Joseph A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomes Tony M | $84,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Games Joseph A | $94,300 | |
| Closed | Gomes Tony M | $83,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $110,982 | $42,027 | $68,955 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $108,806 | $41,203 | $67,603 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $106,674 | $40,396 | $66,278 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $104,583 | $39,604 | $64,979 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $102,533 | $38,828 | $63,705 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $101,482 | $38,430 | $63,052 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $99,493 | $37,677 | $61,816 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $97,543 | $36,939 | $60,604 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $95,631 | $36,215 | $59,416 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $93,756 | $35,505 | $58,251 |
| 2015 | $837 | $66,000 | $18,500 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $682 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map