2029 E Andrea Ct Visalia, CA 93292
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 E Andrea Ct, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $338,151, approximately $215 per square foot. 2029 E Andrea Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Golden Oak Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Brown Dennis E and Brown Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,550
Outstanding Balance
$48,476
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Andrade Jose
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Andrade Jose
Bought by
Andrade Jose and Morfin Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Morfin Alicia
Bought by
Andrade Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Smith Mark Allen
Bought by
Andrade Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dennis E | $83,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $199,977 | Accommodation | |
| Andrade Jose | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Andrade Jose | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Andrade Jose | $215,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dennis E | $70,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Jose | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Jose | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $106,333 | $32,026 | $74,307 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $104,249 | $31,399 | $72,850 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $102,206 | $30,784 | $71,422 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $100,203 | $30,181 | $70,022 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $98,238 | $29,589 | $68,649 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $97,231 | $29,286 | $67,945 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $95,325 | $28,712 | $66,613 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $93,456 | $28,149 | $65,307 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $91,623 | $27,597 | $64,026 |
| 2016 | $996 | $89,827 | $27,056 | $62,771 |
| 2015 | $969 | $88,478 | $26,650 | $61,828 |
| 2014 | $969 | $86,745 | $26,128 | $60,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map