2029 Gulfstream Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $396,732
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Gulfstream Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $367,683, approximately $287 per square foot. 2029 Gulfstream Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Mcgehee Richard P and Mcgehee Gladys
Bought by
Butler Jerry and Butler Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,125
Outstanding Balance
$35,313
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,370
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Jerry | $87,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Jerry | $93,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $140,318 | $51,692 | $88,626 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $137,568 | $50,679 | $86,889 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $134,872 | $49,686 | $85,186 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $132,228 | $48,712 | $83,516 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $129,636 | $47,757 | $81,879 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $128,308 | $47,268 | $81,040 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $125,793 | $46,342 | $79,451 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $123,328 | $45,434 | $77,894 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $120,911 | $44,544 | $76,367 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $118,541 | $43,671 | $74,870 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $116,762 | $43,016 | $73,746 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $114,476 | $42,174 | $72,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map