Seller's Agent in 2014
Maria Gillotte
MLG Real Estate, Inc.
(408) 772-6155
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $350,000
Don't miss out! First time buyers and investors take a look t this affordable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, needs some TLC, but has great potential. Located in established neighborhood close to shopping, schools, and freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MLG Real Estate, Inc. License #01954408 Listed on: 12/05/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael H Diaz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Rafael H | $114,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jimenez Vincent J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Sold | $114,000 | -10.9% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $137,001 | $42,059 | $94,942 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $134,316 | $41,235 | $93,081 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $131,683 | $40,427 | $91,256 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $129,102 | $39,635 | $89,467 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $126,571 | $38,858 | $87,713 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $125,274 | $38,460 | $86,814 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $122,818 | $37,706 | $85,112 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $120,411 | $36,967 | $83,444 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $118,051 | $36,243 | $81,808 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $115,737 | $35,533 | $80,204 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $114,000 | $35,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Maria Gillotte
MLG Real Estate, Inc.
(408) 772-6155
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rich Rubio
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 535-8229
21 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14074149
APN: 037-58-46
Ask me questions while you tour the home.