20292 Morgan Loop Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20292 Morgan Loop, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $554,768, approximately $379 per square foot. 20292 Morgan Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Smigaj Adrian W and Smigaj Linda C
Bought by
Douglass William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,175
Outstanding Balance
$66,146
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$488,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass William L | $176,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglass William L | $133,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |