203 Baylor Dr Unit 11 Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,991/month
Total Views
7,182
5
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$260
About This Home
Investor Opportunity! This is an AS-IS sale. Ideal for buyers ready to roll up their sleeves. The potential ROI is excellent for the right buyer who can see beyond the surface. Bring your contractor and your imagination. Possible ADU to increase value!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Low Maintenance Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,016 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Brick Fireplace
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Loft
- Ceramic Countertops
- Laundry in Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0068-062-050
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $104,955 | $12,227 | $92,728 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $102,898 | $11,988 | $90,910 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $100,881 | $11,753 | $89,128 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $98,904 | $11,524 | $87,380 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $96,966 | $11,299 | $85,667 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $95,973 | $11,184 | $84,789 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $94,092 | $10,965 | $83,127 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $92,248 | $10,750 | $81,498 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $90,440 | $10,540 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $88,668 | $10,334 | $78,334 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $87,337 | $10,179 | $77,158 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $85,627 | $9,980 | $75,647 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $524,888 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Individual Deed | $80,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325090049
APN: 0068-062-050