Estimated Value: $47,479 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Caster St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $70,120, approximately $77 per square foot. 203 Caster St is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Soumare Nancy
Bought by
Roberts Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Jeffrey Jerry E
Bought by
Roberts Nathan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Nathan | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Roberts Nathan L | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Nathan L | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $36,810 | $3,380 | $33,430 |
| 2024 | $448 | $32,150 | $3,380 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $398 | $32,150 | $3,380 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $326 | $26,750 | $3,380 | $23,370 |
| 2021 | $533 | $21,580 | $3,380 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $216 | $17,720 | $3,380 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $222 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $214 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $15,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $15,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $15,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map