203 Circle Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $782,811 - $968,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Circle Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $860,953, approximately $382 per square foot. 203 Circle Dr is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Beaudette Penelope A
Bought by
Penny Beaudette Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Beaudette Ronald F and Beaudette Penny A
Bought by
Beaudette Ronald F and Beaudette Penelope A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penny Beaudette Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Beaudette Ronald F | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaudette Ronald F | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $50,840 | $3,430 | $47,410 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $40,570 | $3,370 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $40,570 | $3,370 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $34,300 | $3,820 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $35,290 | $3,930 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $31,000 | $3,930 | $27,070 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $31,000 | $3,930 | $27,070 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $27,350 | $3,950 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $27,350 | $3,950 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $25,170 | $4,370 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,170 | $4,370 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,530 | $4,370 | $21,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map