93 Pine Ln Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Pine Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $781,947, approximately $367 per square foot. 93 Pine Ln is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Forbes Candace Dawn
Bought by
Forbes Benjamin Emmert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Benjamin Emmert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $46,940 | $3,420 | $43,520 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $38,740 | $3,350 | $35,390 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $38,740 | $3,350 | $35,390 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $30,790 | $3,800 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $31,670 | $3,910 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $29,530 | $3,910 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $29,530 | $3,910 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $26,490 | $3,940 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $26,490 | $3,940 | $22,550 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $25,540 | $4,350 | $21,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,540 | $4,350 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,520 | $4,350 | $20,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map