203 Clifton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,580 - $820,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Clifton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $795,193, approximately $757 per square foot. 203 Clifton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Pasion Laurie J
Bought by
Ruiz Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Rammer Steven A and Rammer Peggy S
Bought by
Pasion Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Diane | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pasion Laurie J | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History