203 Cross Pointe Ct Unit 2A Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cross Pointe Ct Unit 2A, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $224,203, approximately $189 per square foot. 203 Cross Pointe Ct Unit 2A is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Ness Courtney E and Fisher Courtney E
Bought by
Mooring Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,847
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Grochowski Gloria L
Bought by
Ness Courtney E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,137
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Grochowski Gloria L
Bought by
Ness Courtney E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,137
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Grochowski Thaddeus R
Bought by
Grochowski Gloria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1989
Sold by
Pointe Inc The
Bought by
Grochowski Thaddeus R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property