Seller's Agent in 2023
Taylor Bay
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 770-5721
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $792,000
Sold at the time of listing, for statistical purposes only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlee Commercial Resources Llc | $145,000 | Charter Title & Escrow | |
| Fugate Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Fugate Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Fugate Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Fugate Gary Dale | $45,000 | -- | |
| Grand Lake Bank | -- | -- | |
| Castillo John M | $66,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Verdigris Properties Llc | $48,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Verdigris Properties Llc | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marlee Commercial Resources Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fugate Gary Dale | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo John M | $53,100 | |
| Closed | Castillo John M | $14,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $51,100 | $3,305 | $47,795 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $3,305 | $3,305 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $10,259 | $1,734 | $8,525 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $8,961 | $2,381 | $6,580 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $8,671 | $2,304 | $6,367 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $8,389 | $2,229 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $8,115 | $2,156 | $5,959 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $8,850 | $2,352 | $6,498 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $8,429 | $2,240 | $6,189 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $8,027 | $2,133 | $5,894 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $7,645 | $2,475 | $5,170 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $7,645 | $2,475 | $5,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Taylor Bay
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 770-5721
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2314892
APN: 16425-92-25-03600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.