Estimated Value: $112,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $171,931, approximately $73 per square foot. 203 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Bought by
Ramsay Gregory S and Ramsay Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay Gregory S | $33,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,281 | $47,238 | $6,332 | $40,906 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $47,238 | $6,332 | $40,906 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $42,177 | $5,654 | $36,523 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $42,177 | $5,654 | $36,523 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $36,278 | $5,654 | $30,624 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $36,278 | $5,654 | $30,624 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $37,101 | $5,782 | $31,319 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $33,775 | $2,555 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $34,700 | $2,625 | $32,075 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $33,775 | $2,555 | $31,220 |
| 2013 | $2,569 | $32,635 | $2,470 | $30,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map