Estimated Value: $156,042 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $177,261, approximately $81 per square foot. 205 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Morecraft Joshua D and Morecraft Taylor M
Bought by
Stivers Joshua A and Stivers Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,938
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Travis J and Roberts Jennifer M
Bought by
Morecraft Joshua D and Morecraft Taylor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Hensiek David L
Bought by
Roberts Travis J and Roberts Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Hensiek Arlene and Hensiek Earl F
Bought by
Hensiek Esther Arlene and Esther Arlene Hensiek Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stivers Joshua A | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morecraft Joshua D | $115,000 | Accommodation | |
| Roberts Travis J | $3,566,666 | None Available | |
| Hensiek Esther Arlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stivers Joshua A | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morecraft Joshua D | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Travis J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,570 | $38,205 | $7,931 | $30,274 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $38,205 | $7,931 | $30,274 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $29,275 | $7,081 | $22,194 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $34,111 | $7,081 | $27,030 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $29,750 | $7,081 | $22,669 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $24,914 | $7,081 | $17,833 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $25,480 | $7,242 | $18,238 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $23,830 | $3,315 | $20,515 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $24,483 | $3,406 | $21,077 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $23,830 | $3,315 | $20,515 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $23,640 | $3,205 | $20,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map