Estimated Value: $123,225 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 NE 3rd St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $144,306, approximately $99 per square foot. 402 NE 3rd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Elliott Leonal Quinten
Bought by
Yocom Rae Jeannine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yocom Rae Jeannine | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,477 | $37,031 | $3,970 | $33,061 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $37,031 | $3,970 | $33,061 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $33,064 | $3,545 | $29,519 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $33,064 | $3,545 | $29,519 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $28,422 | $3,545 | $24,877 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $28,422 | $3,545 | $24,877 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $29,067 | $3,625 | $25,442 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $23,535 | $2,115 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $24,180 | $2,173 | $22,007 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $23,535 | $2,115 | $21,420 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $22,340 | $2,045 | $20,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map