203 E Hillcrest Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Hillcrest Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $272,931, approximately $198 per square foot. 203 E Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Cummings Jared
Bought by
Gragg Jeffrey L and Gragg Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Cummigs Coursey Ronald and Cummigs Jared
Bought by
The West Door Of Robertson Couty Courtho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Household Financial Center
Bought by
Coursey Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Boles Kevin
Bought by
Household Financial Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Bought by
Boles Kevin and Boles Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1987
Bought by
Ledbetter Johnnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gragg Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Gragg Jeffrey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The West Door Of Robertson Couty Courtho | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Coursey Ronald | $94,900 | -- | |
| Household Financial Center | $108,288 | -- | |
| Boles Kevin | $109,900 | -- | |
| Ledbetter Johnnie | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,750 | $18,750 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,750 | $18,750 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $60,750 | $18,750 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $32,400 | $7,575 | $24,825 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $32,400 | $7,575 | $24,825 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $32,400 | $7,575 | $24,825 |
| 2019 | $35,535 | $32,400 | $7,575 | $24,825 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $32,400 | $7,575 | $24,825 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $30,950 | $10,000 | $20,950 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $30,950 | $10,000 | $20,950 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $30,950 | $10,000 | $20,950 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $30,950 | $10,000 | $20,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map