102 E Hillcrest Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $276,089 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Hillcrest Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $292,772, approximately $199 per square foot. 102 E Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Love Wallace Leo
Bought by
Laborg Mike and Laborg Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1969
Bought by
Love Wallace L Sr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laborg Mike | $145,000 | -- | |
| Love Wallace L Sr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,050 | $18,750 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,050 | $18,750 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $60,050 | $18,750 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $29,750 | $7,575 | $22,175 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $29,750 | $7,575 | $22,175 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $29,750 | $7,575 | $22,175 |
| 2019 | $32,666 | $29,750 | $7,575 | $22,175 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $29,750 | $7,575 | $22,175 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $26,400 | $7,500 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $26,400 | $7,500 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $26,400 | $7,500 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $26,400 | $7,500 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map