2407 Crescent Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $225,740 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Crescent Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $241,685, approximately $254 per square foot. 2407 Crescent Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Maple Leaf
Bought by
Williams David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Bought by
Maple Leaf Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Bought by
Haynes Gary and Haynes Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1946
Bought by
Jackson James D and Jackson Virgie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David | $19,800 | -- | |
| Maple Leaf Llc | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Haynes Gary | $80,000 | -- | |
| Jackson James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,125 | $15,000 | $34,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,125 | $15,000 | $34,125 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $49,125 | $15,000 | $34,125 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $33,575 | $7,575 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $33,575 | $7,575 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $33,575 | $7,575 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $36,865 | $33,575 | $7,575 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $33,575 | $7,575 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $107 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $104 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map