203 E James St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,286 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E James St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $855,822, approximately $633 per square foot. 203 E James St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Schuize Jonathon William and The Betty Imogene Schuize Trus
Bought by
Marroquin Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,437
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Schulze Betty Imogene
Bought by
Schulze Betty I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marroquin Patricia A | $520,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Schulze Betty I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marroquin Patricia A | $467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $580,063 | $177,340 | $402,723 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $568,690 | $173,863 | $394,827 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $557,540 | $170,454 | $387,086 |
| 2022 | $6,402 | $546,609 | $167,112 | $379,497 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $535,892 | $163,836 | $372,056 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $530,399 | $162,157 | $368,242 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $520,000 | $158,978 | $361,022 |
| 2018 | $823 | $76,297 | $23,326 | $52,971 |
| 2017 | $10 | $74,802 | $22,869 | $51,933 |
| 2016 | $783 | $73,336 | $22,421 | $50,915 |
| 2015 | $771 | $72,236 | $22,085 | $50,151 |
| 2014 | $758 | $70,822 | $21,653 | $49,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map