206 E J St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $839,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E J St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $786,851, approximately $581 per square foot. 206 E J St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Collins William H and Collins Linda Lee
Bought by
Collins William H and Collins Linda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Collins William H
Bought by
Collins William H and Collins Linda Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Barton Richard L and Barton Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1998
Sold by
Collins Linda Lee
Bought by
Collins William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Barton Richard L
Bought by
Collins William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins William H | -- | -- | |
| Collins William H | -- | -- | |
| Collins William H | -- | -- | |
| Barton Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Collins William H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Collins William H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins William H | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $266,486 | $125,404 | $141,082 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $261,262 | $122,946 | $138,316 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $256,140 | $120,536 | $135,604 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $251,119 | $118,173 | $132,946 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $246,196 | $115,856 | $130,340 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $243,673 | $114,669 | $129,004 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $238,896 | $112,421 | $126,475 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $234,213 | $110,217 | $123,996 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $229,621 | $108,056 | $121,565 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $225,120 | $105,938 | $119,182 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $221,739 | $104,347 | $117,392 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $217,396 | $102,303 | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map