223 E James St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E James St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $850,039, approximately $628 per square foot. 223 E James St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Gwendolyn
Bought by
Beltran Arnoldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,155
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$812,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Cebulski Robert A and Price Barbara D
Bought by
Cebulski Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Cebulski Robert A
Bought by
Cebulski Robert A and Price Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Arnoldo | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cebulski Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Cebulski Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Arnoldo | $45,000 | |
| Open | Beltran Arnoldo | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $591,050 | $328,362 | $262,688 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $579,462 | $321,924 | $257,538 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $568,101 | $315,612 | $252,489 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $556,963 | $309,424 | $247,539 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $546,043 | $303,357 | $242,686 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $490,000 | $265,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $460,000 | $249,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $450,000 | $244,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $5,050 | $440,000 | $239,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $390,000 | $212,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $380,000 | $207,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $340,000 | $186,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map