203 E State St Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $161,707 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E State St, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $170,427, approximately $186 per square foot. 203 E State St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Peters Robert H
Bought by
Martinson Vincent D and Dee Nicole R Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,987
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinson Vincent D | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinson Vincent D | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Martinson Vincent D | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $160,000 | $35,360 | $124,640 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $154,330 | $35,360 | $118,970 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $154,330 | $35,360 | $118,970 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $135,140 | $33,280 | $101,860 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $135,140 | $33,280 | $101,860 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $110,170 | $29,950 | $80,220 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $110,170 | $29,950 | $80,220 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $104,390 | $27,040 | $77,350 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $99,620 | $27,040 | $72,580 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $100,570 | $27,040 | $73,530 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $100,570 | $27,040 | $73,530 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $97,800 | $27,040 | $70,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map