205 E State St Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E State St, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $177,512, approximately $123 per square foot. 205 E State St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Grimm Aaron D
Bought by
Grimm Aaron D and Grimm Tonya O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,126
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Grimm Aaron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Aaron D | -- | None Available | |
| Grimm Aaron D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimm Aaron D | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Grimm Aaron D | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $144,350 | $34,230 | $110,120 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $139,350 | $34,230 | $105,120 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $139,350 | $34,230 | $105,120 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $123,030 | $32,220 | $90,810 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $123,030 | $32,220 | $90,810 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $104,020 | $29,000 | $75,020 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $104,020 | $29,000 | $75,020 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $100,380 | $26,180 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $100,380 | $26,180 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $100,300 | $26,180 | $74,120 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $100,300 | $26,180 | $74,120 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $99,450 | $26,180 | $73,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map