203 E Williams St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Williams St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $270,181, approximately $191 per square foot. 203 E Williams St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Hanson Allen D and Hanson Melanie
Bought by
Stocker Jason M and Stocker Miranda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Outstanding Balance
$107,574
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,607
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocker Jason M | $126,500 | Title Mark |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stocker Jason M | $124,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $241,700 | $22,600 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $228,900 | $20,600 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $199,600 | $20,600 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $154,600 | $14,700 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $130,400 | $8,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $123,600 | $8,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $982 | $116,100 | $8,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $108,400 | $8,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $109,400 | $8,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $99,700 | $7,300 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map