203 S Lone Hill Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,538 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Lone Hill Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,083,885, approximately $549 per square foot. 203 S Lone Hill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Brandon Lee E
Bought by
Brandon Lee and Brandon Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $90,402 | $23,009 | $67,393 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $88,630 | $22,558 | $66,072 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $86,893 | $22,116 | $64,777 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $85,190 | $21,683 | $63,507 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $83,520 | $21,258 | $62,262 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $81,045 | $20,629 | $60,416 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $79,457 | $20,225 | $59,232 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $76,374 | $19,441 | $56,933 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $75,227 | $19,149 | $56,078 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $73,754 | $18,774 | $54,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map