Estimated Value: $58,000 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Maple St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $77,489, approximately $70 per square foot. 203 S Maple St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Dorothy Strain
Bought by
Strain Dorothy and Spinks Andre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strain Dorothy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $3,530 | $500 | $3,030 |
| 2024 | $196 | $3,530 | $500 | $3,030 |
| 2023 | $185 | $3,530 | $500 | $3,030 |
| 2022 | $228 | $3,530 | $500 | $3,030 |
| 2021 | $253 | $3,740 | $500 | $3,240 |
| 2020 | $253 | $3,740 | $500 | $3,240 |
| 2019 | $253 | $3,740 | $500 | $3,240 |
| 2018 | $253 | $3,740 | $500 | $3,240 |