203 Straightoak Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Straightoak Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $397,081, approximately $223 per square foot. 203 Straightoak Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Linder John M and Linder Beverly M
Bought by
Echols John W and Echols Janice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,214
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$336,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Rentfro James Darien and Rentfro Tracy Lange
Bought by
Linder John M and Linder Beverly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echols John W | $179,000 | -- | |
| Linder John M | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echols John W | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linder John M | $148,200 | |
| Closed | Echols John W | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $70,900 | $26,330 | $44,570 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $57,860 | $19,760 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $57,860 | $19,760 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $49,970 | $19,760 | $30,210 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $49,970 | $19,760 | $30,210 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $43,920 | $16,450 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $43,920 | $16,450 | $27,470 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $40,340 | $12,350 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $40,340 | $12,350 | $27,990 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $38,210 | $9,880 | $28,330 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $38,210 | $9,880 | $28,330 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $38,000 | $7,410 | $30,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map