203 Thomas Hill Rd Jackson, MN 56143
Estimated Value: $91,547 - $153,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Thomas Hill Rd, Jackson, MN 56143 and is currently estimated at $113,137, approximately $82 per square foot. 203 Thomas Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Rosener Curt
Bought by
Oberloh Corey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,993
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Bought by
Rosener Curtis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberloh Corey | $78,000 | -- | |
| Rosener Curtis A | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberloh Corey | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $72,900 | $2,700 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $772 | $72,900 | $2,700 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $72,100 | $2,700 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $868 | $72,100 | $2,700 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $848 | $58,400 | $2,700 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $58,500 | $2,700 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $790 | $58,500 | $2,700 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $691 | $58,200 | $2,700 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $696 | $55,300 | $2,700 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map