2030 Avinity Loop Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,553 - $519,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Avinity Loop, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $500,638, approximately $269 per square foot. 2030 Avinity Loop is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Sargent Valerie K and Kashouty Paula A
Bought by
Sargent Valerie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sargent Valerie K and Kashouty Ernest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Avon Properties Llc
Bought by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Valerie K | -- | None Available | |
| Sargent Valerie K | $323,912 | Stewart Title | |
| Craig Enterprises Inc | $464,945 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $446,000 | $87,000 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $427,100 | $86,500 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $438,300 | $86,500 | $351,800 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $410,600 | $91,500 | $319,100 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $369,000 | $82,500 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $381,800 | $90,800 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $348,600 | $90,800 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $365,800 | $82,500 | $283,300 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $374,600 | $71,500 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $346,100 | $71,500 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | $532 | $336,900 | $65,000 | $271,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map