2050 Avinity Loop Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,517 - $529,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Avinity Loop, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $500,879, approximately $255 per square foot. 2050 Avinity Loop is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Heim Joshua B and Heim Jasdeep K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,916
Outstanding Balance
$199,218
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Avon Properties Llc
Bought by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Joshua B | $332,541 | None Available | |
| Craig Enterprises Inc | $455,784 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heim Joshua B | $265,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $423,800 | $87,000 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $408,600 | $86,500 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $418,800 | $86,500 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $385,100 | $91,500 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $359,000 | $82,500 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $354,100 | $82,500 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $331,400 | $82,500 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $346,000 | $75,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $357,600 | $65,000 | $292,600 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $321,300 | $65,000 | $256,300 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $318,700 | $65,000 | $253,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,900 | $65,000 | $233,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map