2034 Avinity Loop Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,531 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Avinity Loop, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $516,383, approximately $211 per square foot. 2034 Avinity Loop is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Warcholak Brett and David Nathalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,701
Outstanding Balance
$204,823
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Avon Properties Llc
Bought by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warcholak Brett | $335,877 | Chicago Title | |
| Craig Enterprises Inc | $464,945 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warcholak Brett | $268,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $445,000 | $87,000 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $426,300 | $86,500 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $437,400 | $86,500 | $350,900 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $352,700 | $91,500 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $328,300 | $82,500 | $245,800 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $324,400 | $82,500 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $303,900 | $82,500 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $316,200 | $75,000 | $241,200 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $323,000 | $65,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $293,100 | $65,000 | $228,100 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $290,500 | $65,000 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map