2030 Malcolm Ave Los Angeles, CA 90025
West Los Angeles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,826,379
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Malcolm Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025 and is currently estimated at $1,740,595, approximately $1,252 per square foot. 2030 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Middle School and S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Center, Westwood Charter School, and Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohon Jeffrey M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cohon Jeffrey M | -- | United Title Company Sd Titl |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cohon Jeffrey M | $652,000 | |
| Closed | Cohon Jeffrey M | $700,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $626,559 | $375,676 | $250,883 |
| 2024 | $7,587 | $614,274 | $368,310 | $245,964 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $602,231 | $361,089 | $241,142 |
| 2022 | $7,104 | $590,423 | $354,009 | $236,414 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $578,847 | $347,068 | $231,779 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $561,680 | $336,775 | $224,905 |
| 2018 | $6,721 | $550,668 | $330,172 | $220,496 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $529,287 | $317,352 | $211,935 |
| 2015 | $6,329 | $521,338 | $312,586 | $208,752 |
| 2014 | $6,354 | $511,126 | $306,463 | $204,663 |
Map
- 1948 Malcolm Ave Unit 305
- 1944 Glendon Ave Unit 209
- 1935 Malcolm Ave Unit 102
- 2027 Pelham Ave
- 1921 Malcolm Ave Unit 201
- 1915 Malcolm Ave Unit 301
- 1927 Glendon Ave Unit 202
- 1909 Glendon Ave Unit 304
- 1825 Selby Ave Unit 205
- 1909 Pelham Ave Unit 111
- 1833 Overland Ave
- 2130 Kelton Ave
- 1830 Pelham Ave Unit 301
- 2234 Midvale Ave
- 1811 Manning Ave Unit 302
- 1754 Malcolm Ave
- 1748 Malcolm Ave
- 2026 Greenfield Ave
- 2216 Veteran Ave
- 1722 Malcolm Ave Unit 304
- 2034 Malcolm Ave
- 2038 Malcolm Ave
- 2042 Malcolm Ave
- 2026 Malcolm Ave
- 2046 Malcolm Ave
- 2022 Malcolm Ave
- 2035 Selby Ave
- 2031 Selby Ave
- 2041 Selby Ave
- 2027 Selby Ave
- 2050 Malcolm Ave
- 2018 Malcolm Ave
- 2045 Selby Ave
- 2023 Selby Ave
- 2035 Malcolm Ave
- 2039 Malcolm Ave
- 2031 Malcolm Ave
- 2014 Malcolm Ave
- 2051 Selby Ave
- 2043 Malcolm Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.