2030 Pacheco Blvd Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Pacheco Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $491,274, approximately $528 per square foot. 2030 Pacheco Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Samuel Bort Revocable Trust and Bort Rosie Joy
Bought by
Bort Rosie Joy Catan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Bort Samuel
Bought by
Bort Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Avat Co Llc
Bought by
Bort Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Spence Gary D and Spence Wanda A
Bought by
Avat Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bort Rosie Joy Catan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bort Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Bort Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Avat Co Llc | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avat Co Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $359,774 | $266,931 | $92,843 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $352,721 | $261,698 | $91,023 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $345,806 | $256,567 | $89,239 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $339,027 | $251,537 | $87,490 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $332,380 | $246,605 | $85,775 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $322,524 | $239,292 | $83,232 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $316,200 | $234,600 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $288,595 | $202,019 | $86,576 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $282,937 | $198,058 | $84,879 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $278,688 | $195,083 | $83,605 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $264,500 | $185,151 | $79,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map