2030 Veronica Place San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,168,000 - $2,429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$1,209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Veronica Place, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,258,967, approximately $1,209 per square foot. 2030 Veronica Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Fammatre Elementary School, and Price Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Paige Stephanie and Paige Stephanie
Bought by
Slaughter Stphanie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Caccres Adrian D
Bought by
Caceres Stephanie Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Stphanie P | -- | None Available | |
| Caceres Stephanie Paige | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $166,290 | $45,714 | $120,576 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $163,030 | $44,818 | $118,212 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $159,835 | $43,940 | $115,895 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $156,702 | $43,079 | $113,623 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $153,631 | $42,235 | $111,396 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $152,056 | $41,802 | $110,254 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $149,076 | $40,983 | $108,093 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $146,154 | $40,180 | $105,974 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $143,290 | $39,393 | $103,897 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $140,481 | $38,621 | $101,860 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $138,371 | $38,041 | $100,330 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $135,661 | $37,296 | $98,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map