Seller's Agent in 2017
Pat Hood
HomeSmart
(602) 796-2563
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $470,062
''BE PREPARED TO BE IMPRESSED'' WITH THIS IMMACULATE, MOVE-IN READY CHARMER! AWESOME lot backing to expansive, wooded open area! Not a home in sight! Only mountains & sunsets! Very PRIVATE! Centered on a wonderful community. Featuring low maintenance desert front landscaping,outside lighting, 2-car garage, vaulted ceilings, & designer paint T/O. Lovely kitchen offers new refrigerator, track lighting,island, matching appliances & pantry. Master suite is complete with a full bath & double closets. Gorgeous grass backyard includes a covered patio & lots of potential for truly making it your own!New 7-ton AC,new 50 gallon water heater,alarm system, HIGH end above ground pool w/filter! One block to walking/hiking trail!Too much to mention! Don't let this incredible opportunity pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harness Amanda | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Harness Amanda | $245,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Lubrano Patrick G | $166,500 | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Ditommaso Joseph M | $137,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ditommaso Joelle N | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Massino Cheryl A | $97,667 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harness Amanda | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lubrano Patrick G | $158,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditommaso Joseph M | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditommaso Joelle N | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Massino Cheryl A | $71,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Sold | $245,000 | -0.6% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2017 08/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | For Sale | $246,500 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $19,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $18,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pat Hood
HomeSmart
(602) 796-2563
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ben Swanson
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 442-8552
159 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5647064
APN: 213-03-387
Ask me questions while you tour the home.