2032 E Robin Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,566 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 E Robin Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $463,642, approximately $323 per square foot. 2032 E Robin Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Wolf Kevin L and Wolf Lisa J
Bought by
Wolf Kevin L and Wolf Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wolf Kevin L and Wolf Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,149
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Kevin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Kevin L | $93,149 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Kevin L | $93,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $20,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $19,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $24,800 | $4,960 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $22,120 | $4,420 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map