2031 Fieldcrest Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,508,000 - $2,030,151
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Fieldcrest Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,886,788, approximately $980 per square foot. 2031 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Ensani Khalilzadeh Jalal and Ensani Khalilzadeh Shahpar
Bought by
Ensani Khalilzadeh Jalal and Ensani Khalilzadeh Shaphar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Khalilzadeh Jalal and Khalilzadeh Shahpar Ensani
Bought by
Khalilzadeh Jalal and Khalilzadeh Shahpar Ensani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Khalilzadeh Jalal and Khalilzadeh Shahpar Ensani
Bought by
Khalilzadeh Jalal and Khalilzadeh Shahpar Ensani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensani Khalilzadeh Jalal | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ensani Khalilzadeh Jalal | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Khalilzadeh Jalal | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Khalilzadeh Jalal | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Khalilzadeh Jalal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ensani Khalilzadeh Jalal | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Khalilzadeh Jalal | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $461,263 | $172,252 | $289,011 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $452,220 | $168,875 | $283,345 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $443,354 | $165,564 | $277,790 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $434,662 | $162,318 | $272,344 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $426,140 | $159,136 | $267,004 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $421,772 | $157,505 | $264,267 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $413,503 | $154,417 | $259,086 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $405,396 | $151,390 | $254,006 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $397,448 | $148,422 | $249,026 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $389,656 | $145,512 | $244,144 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $383,804 | $143,327 | $240,477 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $376,287 | $140,520 | $235,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map